f y
Національна спілка кінематографістів України

Новини

УКРАЇНСЬКІ ФІЛЬМИ РЕКОМЕНДОВАНІ ДО НОМІНУВАННЯ НА ПРЕМІЮ ЄВРОПЕЙСЬКОЇ КІНОАКАДЕМІЇ

21.08.2018

Два українські фільми рекомендовані до номінування на премію Європейської кіноакадемії–2018.

До переліку 49 ігрових стрічок, з-поміж яких обиратимуть номінантів, увійшли «Донбас»Сергія Лозниці (копродукція Німеччини, Франції, Румунії, Нідерландів та України) та «Жінка на війні» Бенедікта Ерлінгссона (копродукція Ісландії, Франції та України).

Обидва фільми було створено за підтримки Державного агентства України з питань кіно.

«Жінка на війні» вийшла в українських кінотеатрах 16 серпня 2018-го під назвою «Гірська жінка: на війні».

«Донбас» планують випустити у кінотеатрх 18 жовтня цього року.

Дистрибуцією обох стрічок опікується компанія «Артхаус Трафік».

У роботі Відбіркового комітету Європейської кіноакадемії, що укладав перелік стрічок, брав участь Алік Шпилюк, член Європейської кіноакадемії та Міжнародної федерації кінопреси FIPRESCI.

Сергій Васильєв


49 Feature Films Selected

It is with great pleasure that the European Film Academy and EFA Productions announce the titles of the 49 films on this year’s EFA Feature Film Selection, the list of feature-length fiction films recommended for a nomination for the European Film Awards 2018! With 35 European countries represented, the list once again illustrates the great diversity in European cinema.

In the 20 countries with the most EFA Members, these members have voted one national film directly into the selection list. To complete the list, a Selection Committee consisting of the EFA Board and invited experts Giorgio Gosetti (Italy), Elise Jalladeau (Greece), Christophe Leparc (France), Jacob Neiiendam (Denmark), Edvinas Pukšta (Lithuania) and Alik Shpilyuk (Ukraine) has included further films.

In the coming weeks, the over 3,500 members of the European Film Academy will vote for the nominations in the categories European Film, Director, Actor, Actress and Screenwriter. The nominations will then be announced on 10 November at the Seville European Film Festival in Spain. An 8-member jury will decide on the awards recipients in the categories European Cinematographer, Editor, Production Designer, Costume Designer, Hair & Make-up Artist, Composer, Sound Designer and – for the first time – Visual Effects Supervisor.

The 31st European Film Awards with the presentation of the winners will take place on 15 December in Seville.

EFA Feature Film Selection 2018

3 DAYS IN QUIBERON
3 TAGE IN QUIBERON
Germany, Austria, France
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Emily Atef
PRODUCED BY Karsten Stöter

ÁGA
ÁГА
Bulgaria, Germany, France
DIRECTED BY Milko Lazarov
WRITTEN BY Milko Lazarov & Simeon Ventsislavov
PRODUCED BY Veselka Kiryakova

ANNA’S WAR
ВОЙНА АННЫ
Russia
DIRECTED BY Aleksey Fedorchenko
WRITTEN BY Aleksey Fedorchenko & Nataliya Meshchaninova
PRODUCED BY Andrey Saveliev, Artem Vasilyev, Maxim Lojevsky, Dmitriy Vorobyev & Alexander Yashnik

ARRHYTHMIA
АРИТМИЯ
Russia, Finland, Germany
DIRECTED BY Boris Khlebnikov
WRITTEN BY Natalia Meshchaninova
PRODUCED BY Ruben Dishdishyan & Sergey Selyanov

AYKA
Russia, Germany, Poland, Kazakhstan
DIRECTED BY Sergey Dvortsevoy
WRITTEN BY Sergey Dvortsevoy & Gennady Ostrovsky
PRODUCED BY Thanassis Karathanos, Sergey Dvortsevoy, Martin Hampel & Anna Wydra

BEAST
UK
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Michael Pearce
PRODUCED BY Ivana MacKinnon & Kristian Brodie

BORDER
GRÄNS
Sweden, Denmark
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Ali Abbasi
PRODUCED BY Nina Bisgaard & Louis Tisne

BORG/McENROE
BORG
Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Czech Republic
DIRECTED BY Janus Metz
WRITTEN BY Ronnie Sandahl
PRODUCED BY Fredrik Wikström Nicastro & Jon Nohrstedt

CARMEN & LOLA
CARMEN Y LOLA
Spain
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Arantxa Echevarría
PRODUCED BY Pilar Sánchez & Arantxa Echevarría

COBAIN
Netherlands, Germany, Belgium
DIRECTED BY Nanouk Leopold
WRITTEN BY Stienette Bosklopper
PRODUCED BY Stienette Bosklopper & Lisette Kelder

COLD WAR
ZIMNA WOJNA
Poland, UK, France
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Paweł Pawlikowski
PRODUCED BY Ewa Puszczyńska & Tanya Seghatchian

CUSTODY
JUSQU’A LA GARDE
France
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Xavier Legrand
PRODUCED BY Alexandre Gavras

DIAMANTINO
Portugal, France, Brazil
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt
PRODUCED BY Maria Joao Mayer & Justin Taurand

DOGMAN
Italy, France
DIRECTED BY Matteo Garrone
WRITTEN BY Matteo Garrone, Ugo Chiti & Massimo Gaudioso
PRODUCED BY Matteo Garrone, Jean Labadie, Jeremy Thomas & Paolo Del Brocco

DONBASS
Germany, France, Romania, Netherlands, Ukraine
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Sergei Loznitsa
PRODUCED BY Heino Deckert

DOVLATOV
Russia, Poland, Serbia
DIRECTED BY Alexey German Jr.
WRITTEN BY Yulia Tupikina & Alexey German Jr.
PRODUCED BY Artem Vasilyev, Andrey Savelyev, Konstantin Ernst, Dariusz Jabłoński, Isabella Wojcik, Violetta Kaminska & Miroslav Mogorovich

FOXTROT
Germany, Israel, France
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Samuel Maoz
RODUCED BY Michael Weber, Viola Fügen, Eitan Mansuri, Cedomir Kolar, Marc Baschet & Michel Merkt

FUGUE
FUGA
Poland, Czech Republic, Sweden
DIRECTED BY Agnieszka Smoczyńska
WRITTEN BY Gabriela Muskała
PRODUCED BY Agnieszka Kurzydło

GIRL
Belgium, Netherlands
DIRECTED BY Lukas Dhont
WRITTEN BY Lukas Dhont & Angelo Tijssens
PRODUCED BY Dirk Impens

HAPPY AS LAZZARO
LAZZARO FELICE
Italy, France, Germany, Switzerland
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Alice Rohrwacher
PRODUCED BY Francesca Andreoli, Alexandra Henochsberg, Michael Weber, Tiziana Soudani & Michel Merkt

LONGING
GAAGUA
Israel
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Savi Gabizon
PRODUCED BY Chilik Michaeli, Avraham Pirchi, Tami Leon, Savi Gabizon, Moshe Edery & Leon Edery

MADEMOISELLE PARADIS
LICHT
Austria, Germany
DIRECTED BY Barbara Albert
WRITTEN BY Kathrin Resetarits
PRODUCED BY Michael Kitzberger, Martina Haubrich, Wolfgang Widerhofer, Nikolaus Geyrhalter & Markus Glaser

MEN DON’T CRY
MUŠKARCI NE PLAČU
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Germany, Slovenia, Croatia
DIRECTED BY Alen Drljević
WRITTEN BY Alen Drljević & Zoran Solomun
PRODUCED BY Damir Ibrahimović & Jasmila Žbanić

MICHAEL INSIDE
Ireland
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Frank Berry
PRODUCED BY Aoife O’Sullivan, Donna Eperon & Tristan Orpen Lynch

MILADA
Czech Republic
DIRECTED BY David Mrnka
WRITTEN BY David Mrnka, Robert J. Gant & Robert J. Conant
PRODUCED BY David Mrnka, Kristina Hejduková, Pavel Müller, Ayelet Zurer & Robert Gant

MUG
TWARZ
Poland
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Małgorzata Szumowska
PRODUCED BY Jacek Drosio

ONE DAY
EGY NAP
Hungary
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Zsofia Szilagyi
PRODUCED BY Agnes Pataki

PADDINGTON 2
UK
DIRECTED BY Paul King
WRITTEN BY Simon Farnaby
PRODUCED BY David Heyman

PETRA
Spain, France, Denmark
DIRECTED BY Jaime Rosales
WRITTEN BY Jaime Rosales, Michel Gaztambide & Clara Roquet
PRODUCED BY Bárbara Díez, José María Morales, Antonio Chavarrías, Jérôme Dopffer & Katrin Pors

PITY
OIKTOS
Greece, Poland
DIRECTED BY Babis Makridis
WRITTEN BY Babis Makridis & Efthimis Filippou
PRODUCED BY Amanda Livanou, Christos Konstantakopoulos, Klaudia Śmieja & Beata Rzeźniczek

POMEGRANATE ORCHARD
NAR BAĞI
Azerbaijan
DIRECTED BY Ilgar Najaf
WRITTEN BY Asif Rustamov, Ilgar Najaf & Roelof Jan Minneboo
PRODUCED BY Mushfiq Hatamov & Ilgar Najaf

POROROCA
Romania, France
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Constantin Popescu
PRODUCED BY Liviu Marghidan & Lissandra Haulica

SCARY MOTHER
SASHISHI DEDA
Georgia, Estonia
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Ana Urushadze
PRODUCED BY Lasha Khalvashi & Tinatin Kajrishvili

SHOCK WAVES: DIARY OF MY MIND
ONDES DE CHOC: JOURNAL DE MA TÊTE
Switzerland
DIRECTED BY Ursula Meier
WRITTEN BY Ursula Meier & Antoine Jaccoud
PRODUCED BY Lionel Baier, Agnieszka Ramu & Françoise Mayor

STYX
Germany, Austria
DIRECTED BY Wolfgang Fischer
WRITTEN BY Wolfgang Fischer & Ika Künzel
PRODUCED BY Marcos Kantis, Martin Lehwald & Michal Pokorny

THE CAPTAIN
DER HAUPTMANN
Germany, France, Poland
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Robert Schwentke
PRODUCED BY Frieder Schlaich & Irene von Alberti

THE GIANT
HANDIA
Spain
DIRECTED BY Aitor Arregi & Jon Garaño
WRITTEN BY Aitor Arregi, Jon Garaño, Jose Mari Goenaga & Andoni De Carlos
PRODUCED BY Xabier Berzosa, Iñigo Obeso, Fernando Larrondo, Iñaki Gomez & Koldo Zuazua

THE GUILTY
DEN SKYLDIGE
Denmark
DIRECTED BY Gustav Möller
WRITTEN BY Gustav Möller & Emil Nygaard Albertsen
PRODUCED BY Lina Flint

THE HOUSE BY THE SEA
LA VILLA
France
DIRECTED BY Robert Guédiguian
WRITTEN BY Robert Guédiguian & Serge Valletti
PRODUCED BY Marc Bordure & Robert Guédiguian

THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT
Denmark, Sweden, France, Germany
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Lars von Trier
PRODUCED BY Louise Vesth

THE SUMMER
LETO
Russia, France
DIRECTED BY Kirill Serebrennikov
WRITTEN BY Mkhail Idov, Lily Idova & Kirill Serebrennikov
PRODUCED BY Ilya Stewart, Murad Osmann & Charles-Évrard Tcheckhoff

THE WILD PEAR TREE
AHLAT AĞACI
Turkey, Germany, France, Bulgaria, FYR Macedonia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Sweden, Qatar
DIRECTED BY Nuri Bilge Ceylan
WRITTEN BY Akın Aksu, Ebru Ceylan & Nuri Bilge Ceylan
PRODUCED BY Zeynep Özbatur Atakan

THOSE WHO ARE FINE
DENE WOS GUET GEIT
Switzerland
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Cyril Schäublin
PRODUCED BY Silvan Hillmann, Lara Hacisalhzade, Ralph Rutishauser, Cyril Schäublin

TOUCH ME NOT
Romania, Germany, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, France
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Adina Pintilie
PRODUCED BY Bianca Oana, Philippe Avril & Adina Pintilie

TRANSIT
Germany, France
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Christian Petzold
PRODUCED BY Florian Koerner von Gustorf & Michael Weber

U – JULY 22
UTØYA 22. JULI
Norway
DIRECTED BY Erik Poppe
WRITTEN BY Siv Rajendram Eliassen & Anna Bache-Wiig
PRODUCED BY Stein B. Kvae & Finn Gjerdrum

UNDER THE TREE
UNDIR TRÉNU
Iceland, Denmark, Poland, Germany
DIRECTED BY Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson
WRITTEN BY Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson & Huldar Breiðfjörð
PRODUCED BY Grímar Jónsson, Sindri Páll Kjartansson & Þórir Snær Sigurjónsson

WHAT WILL PEOPLE SAY
HVA VIL FOLK SI
Norway, Germany, Sweden
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Iram Haq
PRODUCED BY Maria Ekerhovd

WOMAN AT WAR
KONA FER Í STRÍÐ
Iceland, France, Ukraine
DIRECTED BY Benedikt Erlingsson
WRITTEN BY Benedikt Erlingsson & Olafur Egill Egilsson
PRODUCED BY Marianne Slot, Benedikt Erlingsson & Carine Leblanc

European Film Academy, Berlin, 21 August 2018

Джерело: Бюро української кіножурналістики.
25 травня, субота-неділя, Синій зал ХХІІІ МІЖНАРОДНИЙ ФЕСТИВАЛЬ ФІЛЬМІВ, ТЕЛЕВІЗІЙНИХ І РАДІОПРОГРАМ ДЛЯ ДІТЕЙ ТА ЮНАЦТВА "ЗОЛОТЕ КУРЧА"

24 травня, п’ятниця, Синій зал НОСТАЛЬГІЧНІ ПОРТРЕТИ НЕЗАБУТНІХ

23 травня, четвер, Синій зал Прем’єрний показ короткометражного фільму "КОЛІР ФАСАДУ: СИНІЙ"